S.M.R.J. GOVT. COLLEGE SIWANI (BHIWANI)

TIME TABLE     SESSION 2021-22

BA I 

Periods

\classes

1

(09:00-09:40)

2

(09:40-10:20)

3

(10:20-11:00)

4

(11:00-11:40)

5

(11:40-12:20)

6

(12:20-01:00)

7

(01:00-01:40)

8

(01:40-02:20)

9

(02:20-03:00)

 

 

 

ENG.

(1-6)

SEC.A

SH. Naveen Kumar

R-33

HINDI

(4-6)

SEC. A

SMT. SUMAN DEVI

R-45

GEOGRAPHY

(4-6)

SEC. A

MR. SURESH LAMBA

R-38

GEOGRAPHY

(1-3)

SEC. B

MR. RAHUL

R-33

HINDI

(1-3)

SEC. D

D.R. M.P

R-45

 

ENG. COMP

Sh. N.K

(1-3)  Dr. Sunita (4-6)

R-46

HISTORY

(4-6)

SEC. B

SH. SUNIL Kumar

R-40

POL. SC.

(1-6)

SEC. ,B

DR. KRISHAN KUMAR

R-39

 

 

 

 

ENG.

(1-6)

SEC.B

DR. SUNITA

R-38

HINDI

(1-3)

SEC. B

SMT. NEELAM RANI R-46

SANSKRIT

(1-6)

DR. MUNISH BHARDWAJ

R-17

SOCIOLOGY

SEC. A

(1-3)

SH. SUNIL KUMAR

R-38

EVS-A

(1-3 )EVS B (4-6) R-40

Dr. Pooja Rani

 

 

SOCIOLOGY

SEC –B

(4-6)

SH. SUNIL KUMAR

R-39

SANSKRIT

COMP

2 DAYS

DR. MUNISH BHARDWAJ

R-17

 

 

ENG.

(1-6) SEC.C

SH. Devilal

R-39

HINDI

(4-6)

 SEC. C

Smt. Neelam

Rani R-46

ECONOMICS

(1-6)

DR. KARTIK ARORA

R-29

HISTORY

SEC. A

(1-3)

SH. Sunil Kumar

R-39

 

EVS-C

 (1-3) R- 33 

EVS-D

(4-6) Dr. R.K

 

ENG. COMP

SH. Devilal

(4-6) R-26

 

 

History Map

MATH (1-6)

DR. RANJEET

R-41

 

ENG.

(1-6) SEC.D

DR. SUJATA

R-40

POL. SC.

(1-6)

SEC. A

DR. KRISHAN KUMAR

R-40

 

MATH

(1-6)

DR. RANJEET

R-41

 

--

GEOGRAPHY PRACTICAL

MR. SURESH LAMBA (1-4) R-33

GROUP I, II, III,IV, V, VI

 

 

 BA II  SESSION 2021-22

Periods

\classes

1

(09:00-09:40)

2

(09:40-10:20)

3

(10:20-11:00)

4

(11:00-11:40)

5

(11:40-12:20)

6

(12:20-01:00)

7

(01:00-01:40)

8

(01:40-02:20)

9

(02:20-03:00)

 

 

 

--

HISTORY

(1-6)

SEC. A+B

MR. SUNIL Kumar

R-38

ENG. COMP

 (1-3)

DR. SUNITA

R-39

 

ENG.

(1-6)

SEC.A

SH. Naveen Kumar

R-40

GEOGRAPHY

(4-6) Sec. A, B

Mr. Satpal Kumar

     

R-33

 

HINDI

(1-4)

SEC. C

DR. Suman

Panghal

R-45

SANSKRIT

(1-6)

DR. MUNISH BHARDWAJ

R-17

Math (1-6)

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

R- 29

SANSKRIT

COMP

2 DAYS

DR. MUNISH BHARDWAJ

R-17

ENG. COMP

 (4-6)

DR. SUJATA

R-40

 

 

--

 

 

 

GEOGRAPHY PRACTICAL

MR.Satpal Kumar

BA 2ND GROUP (1-2)

BA 2ND  GROUP  (3-4)

                                  R-33

ENG.

(1-6)

SEC.B

SH. Devilal

R-45

       POL. SC.

(1-6)

SEC. A

DR. KRISHAN KUMAR

R-39

SOCIOLOGY

SEC –A,B

(4-6)

MR. SUNIL KUMAR

R-39

HINDI

(1-3)

SEC. B

SUMAN DEVI

R-45

HINDI

(4-6)

SEC. A

SMT. Suman Devi R-45

History Map

 

 

 

 

--

 

 

--

 

 

-

ENG.

(1-6)

SEC.C

DR. SUNITA

R-29

 

POL. SC.

(1-6)

SEC. B

DR. KRISHAN KUMAR

R-40

ECONOMICS

(1-6)

DR. KARTIK ARORA

R-29

--

--

GEOGRAPHY PRACTICAL

Mr. Suresh Lamba

BA 2ND (6) R-33

 

--

--

--

--

--

Math (1-6)

Dr. Ranjeet Singh R-29

--

 --

--

                                                                                                                                                                    

BA III 

Periods

\classes

1

(09:00-09:40)

2

(09:40-10:20)

3

(10:20-11:00)

4

(11:00-11:40)

5

(11:40-12:20)

6

(12:20-01:00)

7

(01:00-01:40)

8

(01:40-02:20)

9

(02:20-03:00)

 

 

 

HINDI

(1-5)

SEC. A

Smt. Neelam Rani

 R-45

SOCIOLOGY

SEC –A,B

(1-6)

SH. SUNIL KUMAR

R-39

ENGLISH

SEC. B

 (1-6)

MR. Naveen Kumar

R-45

  GEOGRAPHY

(4-6)

SEC. A, B

DR. MUKESH KUMAR

R-33

ENGLISH

(1-6)

SEC.A

SH. Devilal

R-46

HISTORY

(1-6)SEC. A+B

MR. Pardeep kumar

R-38

 

ENG. COMP (4-6)

SH. N.K

R-32

SANSKRIT

COMP

2 DAYS

DR. MUNISH BHARDWAJ

R-17

--

 

 

HINDI

(2-6)

SEC. B

SMT. SUMAN Pangal

R-46

--

POL. SC.

(1-6)

SEC. A,B

DR. KRISHAN KUMAR

R-46

ENGLISH

(1-6)

SEC.C

DR. SUJATA

R-46

SANSKRIT

(1-6)

DR. MUNISH BHARDWAJ

R-29

--

HINDI

(1-6) SEC.C

SMT. NEELAM

R-46

History Map

--

 

 

 

--

 

ECONOMICS

(1-6)

DR. KARTIK ARORA

R-38

 

--

--

--

--

GEOGRAPHY PRACTICAL

Mr. Rahul

GROUP    I,II,III,IV    (1-3)

R-38

 

--

--

--

---

--

--

 

-

ENG. COMP (1-3)

Dr. SUJATA

R-46

--

                                             

 (GEOGRAPHY) 

Class

1

(09:00-09:40)

2

(09:40-10:20)

3

(10:20-11:00)

4

(11:00-11:40)

5

(11:40-12:20)

6

(12:20-01:00)

7

(01:00-01:40)

8

(01:40-02:20)

9

(02:20-03:00)

MSc. 2nd Sem

Hobbies

(1-2)

R-37

Open Elective (3-6)

 

GEO- 204

(4-6)

R-37

Sh. Rahul

 

GEO- 208

(1-3)

Sh. M.K

R-37

 

GEO- 202

(1-3)

Sh. S.K

R-37

GEO-203

(1-3)

Sh. S.L

R-37

GEO- 201

(4-6)

Sh. S.K

R-37

GEO-205 (1-3)

Sh. R.K

(4-6)

S.h. S.K

R-37

GEO-207  socio-eco. (4-6) Sh. Rahul

GEO-206 Pro. Rep. Phy. Landscape R-35

(1-3) Sh. S.K

MSc. 4th

Sem

 

Hobbies (5-6)

R-35

GEO- 409 (4-6)

Sh. M.K

R-35

GEO-402  (1-3)  GEO-407 (4-6) Sh. R.K

R-35

GEO-404

(4-6) Sh. S.L

Rp-35

GEO-401

(1-3)

Sh. S.K

R-35

GEO-410 Prin. Of GIS Nav. System

(1-3)  GEO – 411 GIS Project Report (4-6) Sh. M.K   R-36

B.A. 1st

 

 

--

--

Sec-A Mr.S.L.(4-6) R38

Sec-B Mr. S.L.

(1-3) R-33

--

--

Geography Practical

Mr. S.L.  (1-4)

R-33

B.A. 2nd

--

B.A. 2nd Geography Practical (1-4) Mr. S.K. R- 33

--

Sec-A+B Mr. R.K. (1-3)

--

B.A. 2nd Geography Practical Mr. S.L (6)

B.A. 3rd

--

--

Sec-A & B Mr. M.K. (4-6) R-33

--

--

B.A. 3rd Geography Practical  Mr. R.K (1-3)R-38

B.A. Hons.

2nd Sem.

EVS & Hobby

Dr. Rajkumar

Geography Paper 2

(1-3) Sh. R.K.

Economic

Sociology/History

English R-32

Geography Paper 1 (1-3) Sh. S.K R-32

Geography Practical

(5) Sh. S.L  R-33





















(Sociology) 

Class

1

(09:00-09:40)

2

(09:40-10:20)

3

(10:20-11:00)

4

(11:00-11:40)

5

(11:40-12:20)

6

(12:20-01:00)

7

(01:00-01:40)

8

(01:40-02:20)

9

(02:20-03:00)

M.A. 2nd

Sem.

Hobbies

 

(1-6) R-42

Sh. Sunil

(1-6) R-42

Sh. Sunil

 (1-6) R-42

Sh. Sanjay

Open Elective

(1-6) R-42

Sh. Sanjay

(1-3) R-42

Sh. Sunil

Foundation Elective Paper

 

--

B.A. 1st

--

--

--

SOCIOLOGY

SEC. A

(1-6)

R-38

Sh. Sunil

--

--

SOCIOLOGY

SEC –B

(1-6)

R-39

Sh. Sanjay

--

--

B.A. 2nd

--

--

--

--

---

SOCIOLOGY

SEC –A,B

(1-3)

R-39

Sh. Sunil

--

--

--

B.A. 3rd

--

SOCIOLOGY

SEC –A,B

(1-6)

R-39

Sh. Sanjay

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

 

(HINDI) 

Class